Pathfinders Trials Motorcycle Club
PATHFINDERS TRIALS MOTORCYCLE CLUB

Ashes Trial/Twinshock

25 Oct 2026 • Morangup

Results41
Classes11
Finished37
DNF / DNS1 / 3

Trial 2

1 rider
Pos.No.RiderLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SectionsTotalCleans1s2s3s5s
11Beau MagnallGAS GAS Txt13602419191013
Full section scores
RiderLapS1S2S3S4S5S6S7S8Lap Total
Beau MagnallNo. 110053005013
2000000516
3000000000

Trial 3

2 riders
Pos.No.RiderLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SectionsTotalCleans1s2s3s5s
13Theo MagnallGAS GAS TXT5782420144411
22Craig AustinYAMAHA TY117112429136014
Full section scores
RiderLapS1S2S3S4S5S6S7S8Lap Total
Theo MagnallNo. 31100030105
2221200007
3125000008
Craig AustinNo. 210013501111
2000100517
31000500511

Trial 4

10 riders
Pos.No.RiderLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SectionsTotalCleans1s2s3s5s
112Jack WallingBETA Factory000240240000
27Jake Folini-KearnsGAS GAS Txt100241231000
310Simon ThomasBETA 24 Factory 2T210243213000
411Benjamin WallingBETA Factory005245230001
56James FilearGAS GAS TXT 2505822415157011
68Ken HodgesSHERCO ST33102416182202
79Lewis KitneyYAMAHA TY17513242419172212
84Sean Austin111142426124431
95Kieran CastelliBETA Evo13117243188341
1017Roy Austin17129243896324
Full section scores
RiderLapS1S2S3S4S5S6S7S8Lap Total
Jack WallingNo. 121000000000
2000000000
3000000000
Jake Folini-KearnsNo. 71000000101
2000000000
3000000000
Simon ThomasNo. 101010000102
2000010001
3000000000
Benjamin WallingNo. 111000000000
2000000000
3000050005
James FilearNo. 61100010305
2100510108
3100010002
Ken HodgesNo. 81200000013
2200000103
30550000010
Lewis KitneyNo. 912500051013
2000000022
3000000314
Sean AustinNo. 412200103311
25100101311
3200000204
Kieran CastelliNo. 511031303213
21051201111
3002110307
Roy AustinNo. 1711220155117
20100503312
3250010109

Veterans - Blue Plate

4 riders
Pos.No.RiderLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SectionsTotalCleans1s2s3s5s
116John WilsonBETA Sincro3072410201201
213Ian MooreBETA 300 4T3272412191301
314Simon PriceBETA Sincro8412413174030
415David Thomas52112418191103
Full section scores
RiderLapS1S2S3S4S5S6S7S8Lap Total
John WilsonNo. 161000102003
2000000000
3000000257
Ian MooreNo. 131000120003
2000020002
3000000257
Simon PriceNo. 141013010308
2000010304
3100000001
David ThomasNo. 151000005005
2000020002
30005501011

Twin Shock - White

4 riders
Pos.No.RiderLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SectionsTotalCleans1s2s3s5s
118John IsherwoodYAMAHA TY250520247193200
219Tim NewmanCZ Cz 175153249211011
321Leo NolanOther 4rt9772423144141
DNS20Darron NewtonOther Factory———0DNS00000
Full section scores
RiderLapS1S2S3S4S5S6S7S8Lap Total
John IsherwoodNo. 181001002205
2001010002
3000000000
Tim NewmanNo. 191000010001
2000050005
3000030003
Leo NolanNo. 211001053009
2020131007
3001030307
Darron NewtonNo. 201—————————
2—————————
3—————————

Trial 5

9 riders
Pos.No.RiderLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SectionsTotalCleans1s2s3s5s
130David WrightBETA Evo6622414181230
227Oliver MooreGAS GAS txt 250 GP4652415139020
322odin cannBETA Evo 1258532416174102
423Roland FergusonBETA 20067102423153222
525Peter JonesHONDA TL9882425108321
624Tristan HodgesBETA Evo12108243087450
726Michael JongenBETA Evo 125 Factory181115244474382
DNS28Holly WilsonSHERCO 125 ST FACTORY———0DNS00000
DNS29Mark WilsonSCORPA TWENTY———0DNS00000
Full section scores
RiderLapS1S2S3S4S5S6S7S8Lap Total
David WrightNo. 301000330006
2010020306
3000020002
Oliver MooreNo. 271001111004
2011130006
3000130105
odin cannNo. 221001011508
2000050005
3000020103
Roland FergusonNo. 231010030026
2020130017
30050500010
Peter JonesNo. 251021050019
2020130208
3011131018
Tristan HodgesNo. 2410332300112
21022301110
3021130108
Michael JongenNo. 2611313333118
20320023111
30305520015
Holly WilsonNo. 281—————————
2—————————
3—————————
Mark WilsonNo. 291—————————
2—————————
3—————————

Veterans 55 Plus

3 riders
Pos.No.RiderLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SectionsTotalCleans1s2s3s5s
133Huw GreenawayMONTESA TRS2532410210111
232Robin FergusonOther Beta56132424161232
331Ian CoatesOther One RR124102426134322
Full section scores
RiderLapS1S2S3S4S5S6S7S8Lap Total
Huw GreenawayNo. 331000200002
2000500005
3000030003
Robin FergusonNo. 321021020005
2003030006
30350500013
Ian CoatesNo. 3110212520012
2001030004
31000301510

Juniors

2 riders
Pos.No.RiderLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SectionsTotalCleans1s2s3s5s
134Luke MagnallBETA Big Wheel8432415164130
235Audrey PriceBETA Beta Evo Senior17972433113271
Full section scores
RiderLapS1S2S3S4S5S6S7S8Lap Total
Luke MagnallNo. 341002030308
2003001004
3011000103
Audrey PriceNo. 3510323350117
2010033209
3031030007

Junior Black Plate

2 riders
Pos.No.RiderLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SectionsTotalCleans1s2s3s5s
137Charlotte PriceBETA Junior Evo310244212100
236Ella cannBETA Rev 50412247193200
Full section scores
RiderLapS1S2S3S4S5S6S7S8Lap Total
Charlotte PriceNo. 371020000103
2000000101
3000000000
Ella cannNo. 361020001104
2010000001
3020000002

Sidecar

1 rider
Pos.No.RiderLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SectionsTotalCleans1s2s3s5s
138Scott Chapman / Alexis Hynes181014244297116
Full section scores
RiderLapS1S2S3S4S5S6S7S8Lap Total
Scott Chapman / Alexis HynesNo. 3811005515118
21100502110
30001503514

Black PlateNON-COMPETITIVE

3 riders

Non-competitive class — scores, placings and Pathfinders club championship points are shown for club purposes.

Pos.No.RiderLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SectionsTotalCleans1s2s3s5s
139Susan BaldwinOther OneR500245230001
240Andrew ChalkleyOther Electric Motion63112420181032
DNF41Lesley FergusonOther Ty125—9DNF40041
Full section scores
RiderLapS1S2S3S4S5S6S7S8Lap Total
Susan BaldwinNo. 391050000005
2000000000
3000000000
Andrew ChalkleyNo. 401030300006
2030000003
30510005011
Lesley FergusonNo. 4110300333012
2——————5—5
3—————————
↑ Top